Thursday , August 17 2017
Home / News / Congress list of candidates for UP election 2017: List of 95 released for UP polls

Congress list of candidates for UP election 2017: List of 95 released for UP polls

Views Headlines Desk,

 Lucknow: The Congress party is working hard to gain relevance in a state where the party ruled for decades without any interruption. But largely marginalized, the party is riding piggyback on the popularity of UP chief minister Akhilesh Yadav, with whom the party has gone into alliance as junior partner.

But this alliance is certainly going to be of some much needed help for the grand old party of the Indian politics. Though the party is fighting elections only on 105 seats from UP, against 299 for the Samajwadi Party (SP), the Congress may still end up with more than fifty seats in the assembly.rahul_akhilesh

But there are apprehensions if the alliance will be of any assistance to Samajwadi Party that is facing serious anti-incumbency factor in the state. There is still uncertainty about the mood of the electorate.

The biggest puzzle in the poll is the mood of Muslim electorate. Muslims who make 20 percent of the stae population are going to play a major role in the state, may also be made irrelevant if their votes get divided.

 

Congress Fourth List of Candidates for Uttar Pradesh Assembly Election 2017

AC No   AC Name             Name of Candidates       Phase

191         Kadipur – SC        Angad Chaudhary            Fifth

247         Vishwanathganj               Sanjay Pandey  Fourth

300         Mankapur – SC  Kamla Sisodia     Fifth

318         Maharajganj – SC Alok Prasad     Sixth

320         Caimpiyarganj   Chinta Yadav      Sixth

368         Mungra Badshahpur Ajay Shankar Dubey 7th

378         Mohammadabad Dr. Janak Kushwaha    Seventh

388         Varanasi North  Samad Ansari     Seventh

403         Duddhi – SC         Anil Gond            Seventh

178         Tiloi        Vinod Mishra

179         Harchandpur      Rakesh Singh

180         Rae Bareli            Aditi Singh

182         Sareni   Ashok Singh

184         Jagdishpur – SC  Radhey Shyam Kannaujia

217         Maharajpur        Rajarampal

227         Mehroni – SC      B.L. Khabri

243         Khaga – SC           Om Prakash Gihar

253         Chail      Talat Azim

264         Bara       Suresh Kumar Varma

283         Nanpara               Waris Ali

285         Mahasi Ali Akbar

Read more:

Uttar Pradesh Assembly Elections 2017 Phase 1 Live Updates: Brisk voting being reported

Congress list of candidates for UP election 2017: List of 95 released for UP polls

Congress first list of 115 Candidates for BMC Polls 2017, election schedule, results

Minorities get only Rs 4,195 cr while SC Rs. 52,393 Cr, ST Rs 31,920 cr in Union Budget 2017

Who Is Neil Gorsuch – Trump Supreme Court nominee believes in religious freedom

Trump’s H-1B Visa Bill: What it is, minimum wage and lottery system

Union Budget 2017 – India’s Defence budget Rs. 2,74,114 crores, other highlights

Union Budget 2017 – Highlights of India’s first combined budget

BJP’s Yogi Adityanath demands Trump like Muslim ban in India

287         Payagpur             Bhagat Ram Mishra

294         Balrampur – SC  Shiv Lal

301         Gaura    Tarun Patel

308         Kaptanganj         Krishna Kinkar Singh Rana

309         Rudhauli              Sayeed Khan

315         Pharenda            Virender Chaudhary

319         Paniyara               Talat Aziz

322         Gorakhpur Urban            Rana Rahul Singh

325         Khajani – SC        Kamal Kishore

330         Padrauna             Ms. Shiv Kumari Devi

331         Tamkuhi Raj       Ajay Kumar

336         Rudrapur             Akhilesh Pratap Singh

366         Jaunpur                Nadeem Javed

384         Pindra   Ajay Rai

389         Varanasi South  Rajesh Kumar Mishra

390         Varanasi Cantt. Anil Srivastav ‘

399         Marihan               Lalitesh Pati Tripathi

147         Hargaon – SC      Banwarilal Kannaujia

148         Laharpur              Anil Kumar Verma

158         Sandi – SC            Omendra Kumar Verma

164         Mohan – SC         Bhagwandas Katheriya

166         Bhagwantnagar                Ankit Parihar      Third

212         Govindnagar      Ambuj Shukla    Third

215         Kidwai Nagar      Ajay Kapoor       Third

216         Kanpur Cantt     Sohail Ansari      Third

218         Ghatampur – SC                Nand Ram Sonkar            Third

177         Bachhrawan – SC              Sushil Pasi           Fourth

219         Madhaugarh      Vinod Chaturvedi

220         Kalpi      Smt. Uma Kanti Singh     Fourth

223         Jhansi Nagar       Rahul Rai              Fourth

229         Rath – SC              Gayadeen Anuragi

232         Tindwari               Daljeet Singh     Fourth

234         Naraini – SC         Bharat Lal Diwakar

235         Banda   Vivek Kumar Singh          Fourth

237         Manikpur            Smt. Sampat Devi Pal

242         Husainganj Smt. Usha Devi @ Anila Maurya

244         Rampur Khas     Smt. Aradhna Mishra

253         Chail      Ram Yagya Dwivedi         Fourth

255         Soraon – SC         Jawahar Lal Diwakar

262         Allahabad North               Anugrah Narain Singh

264         Bara – SC              Suresh Kumar Varma

265         Koraon – SC         Ram Kripal Kol   Fourth

1              Behat    Naresh Saini       Second

2              Nakur    lmran Masood   Second

5              Deoband             Mukesh Chaudhary        Second

6              Rampur Maniharan – SC, Vishwa Dayal Chotan

10           Shamli   Pankaj Kumar Malik        First

13           Purciazi – SC        Deepak Kumar  First

19           Barhapur             Haji Ehsaan All Ansari

21           Nehtaur – SC      Vikram Singh Adv.

31           Chandausi – SC  Vimlesh Kumari                Second

36           Bilaspur                Sanjay Kapoor   Second

47           Meerut Cantt    Ramesh Dhingra               First

49           Meerut South   Mohd Azad Saifi               First

52           Baghpat               Kuldip Ujjwal     First

53           Loni        Ch. Sher Nabi Chaman   First

54           Muradnagar       Surender Goel  First

55           Sahibabad           Amarpal Sharma               First

56           Ghaziabad           K.K. Sharma        First

59           Hapur – SC           Gajraj Singh        First

62           Dadri     Samir Bhati         First

66           Syana    Mohd Aarif Sayed Khan                First

69           Shikarpur             Uday Karan Dalai

70           Khurja – SC          Bansi Singh Pahadia

71           Khair – SC             Mukhtyar Singh                First

72           Baroli     Keshav Singh Bhagel       First

77           Iglas – SC              Gurvinder Singh

78           Hathras – SC        Rajesh Raj Jeevan

82           Mant     Jagdish Nauhawar           First

83           Goverdhan         Ranvir Singh Pandav

84           Mathura              Pradeep Mathur              First

85           Baldev – SC          Vinesh Salwal    First

88           Agra South          Nazir Ahmed      First

90           Agra Rural – SC   Upendra Singh Jatav

92           Kheragarh           Smt. Kusum Lata Dixit

117         Dataganj              Prem Pal Singh Yadav

119         Meerganj            Narendra Pal Singh

124         Bareilly Prem Prakash Agarwal

125         Bareilly Cantt     Nawab Mujahid Hassan Khan

130         Bisalpur                Anis Ahmad Khan @ Phool

133         Tilhar     Jitin Prasad         Second

137         Palia       Saif Ali Naqvi      Second

144         Mohammdi        Sanjay Sharma  Second

 

About Admin1

Check Also

Confederate statues removed from Baltimore, Mayor Catherine Pugh oversaw the operation

ViewsHeadlines Desk, Confederate statues in Baltimore have finally been removed. This is something that was …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

4 × three =